Nechako Valley Secondary Honour Roll – Term 1 – 2015/16

Nechako Valley Secondary Honour Roll - Term 1 – 2015/16

PRINCIPAL’s HONOUR ROLL (4.00 GPA)

GRADE 7

Harper Abbott, Faith Baker, Connor Baumann, Amanda Bueckert, Rena Daniel, Jorden Hooper, Taedyn Jacobsen, Jazz Nielsen, Iara Pavon, Lachlan Pedersen

GRADE 8

Alexandra Aebischer, Megan Boon, Adara Bryan, Hayley Fergusson, Andrea Hartwig, Madisyn MacKinlay, Olivia Manojlovic, Nicole McBride, Gabriel McLain, Rachel Pagdin, Griffin Thiessen, Brooke Vandelaar

GRADE 9

Kostas Bach, Jordan Cranmer, Cam Delisle, Connor Ebert, Eshawn Johal, Seanna Kusler, Kayla Manky, Kennedy Miles, Simon Nemethy, Cassy Penner, Emily Prestmo, George Prince, Hayley Stephen, Cohen Thiessen, Dalin Weaver

GRADE 10

Alaura Brooks, Kaylan Fehr, Anikka Nielsen, Jillian Pearson, Joanna Penner, Madison Stier, Chelsey Ziler

GRADE 11

Megan Baher, Felicia Brooks, Caleb Derksen, Matthew Ebert, Kaimi Giesbrecht, Rayea Johnson, Destiny Johnston, Mari Knox, Rylin Kusler, Calvin Li, Kimberly McGregor, Beth Mushumanski, Zech Nightingale, Dylan Parent, Tahlea Perry, Brooklyn Read, Sidney Thiessen, Naomi Trueman, Reed Wiens

GRADE 12

Jordan Andres, Sydney Andres, Bradley Bieganski, Abigale Delisle, Sahej Dhak, Alison Eggleton, Lachlan Fantillo, Kent Fehr, Lane Hampson, Paris James, Paige Loewen, Sara McBride, Eric Silver, Catherine Stier, Kris Williams

 

1st CLASS HONOUR ROLL (3.5 – 3.99 GPA)

GRADE 7

Ryan Carrier, Andrew Derksen, Brook Dowswell, Lauren Dyck, Adriana Ens, Eileen Friesen, Brody Johnson, Emily Kanary, Payton Mueller, Megan O’Bee, Lizzy Ponsford, Louis Roberge, Jaxson Schumann, Avaryne Wiebe

GRADE 8

Franz Aebischer, Brynli Albertson, Charis Bach, Kalissa Brooks, Torin Chapman, Lizzy Ebbott, Skyler Fitzpatrick, Ethan Floris, Juliana Hampson, Dylan Haslam, Meghan Heyd, Adrianne Hoglund, Sophie Hutchinson, Spencer Lewis, Nolan McCleary, Mikhaila Moritz, Linnea Moutray, Keyta-Lee O’Meara, Lexi Persson, Alicia Quaw, LeMar Reed, Elliott Tone, Patrick Vahi, Joshua van der Giessen, Weston Warkentin, Gracie Wiebe, Kyra Wiebe, Jerica Young-Greene

GRADE 9

Mykenzie Albertson, Hannah Andres, Kennedy Andres, Christina Askeland, Callie Bray, Gracie Combs, Alyssa Dowswell, Keisha Knox, Megan Loewen, Addison Miller-Gauthier, Kayla Morin, Jakob Parent, Logan Sewell, Jasmine Silver, Brooke Steffey, Isabelle Turgeon, Jessie Yorston

GRADE 10

Kaden Abbott, Eran Bach, Ryan Egli, Amy Friesen, Camille Ouellet, Brooklynn Pearson, Sarah Sawatzky, Keira Schwartz, Faith Snow, Jocelyn Stevens, Nigel Watney, Nadia Zwick

GRADE 11

Charlie Borek, Kelson Fines, Brooklyn Gull, Isabella Hampson, Dylan Hansen-Martin, Bridian James-Schneider, Jane Li, Kaelan Lobelle, Spencer McNabb-Clemmensen, Shailyn Olin, Leah Pippy, Bianca Pittman, Chrissie Roberts, Quin Wall, Chevy White, Owen Wiens, Amber Zielke

GRADE 12

Shelby-Dawn Bowler, Annika Dauphinais, Cody Derksen, Emma Floris, Wyatt Giesbrecht, Alicia Harder, Matteo Koehmstedt, Angela Kulchar, Gavin Lowen, Katelyn Massee, Sara Montague, Brooke Neufeld, Shelby Park, Kiah Persson, Taylor Philips, Graeme Thiessen, Norma Jean Wiebe, Austin Zhang

 

2nd CLASS HONOUR ROLL (3.0 – 3.49 GPA)

GRADE 7

Orin Albertson, Owen Blattner, Bridgit Borek, Tristan Buchanan, Bayley Cail, Jorja Cranmer, Coleton Currie, McKenzie Faulconer, Paige Faulconer, Calliy Henke, Daemon Jackson, Jocelyn Miller, Nicole Nevidon, Kassidy Penner, Alexa Philips, Olivia Prestmo, Matthew Roberson, Wyatt Steffey, Autumn Unger, Hyatt Verduzco, Mark Watney, Carter Wiebe, Orin Wiebe, Noah Wiens, Kayden Young

GRADE 8

Ethan Bradley, Nicholas Coburn, Kaybra Dyck, Kael Evans, Daimon Filan, Jackson Hassman, Tanner Lawson, Shelby McCook, Liam McCully, Talmage Rancier, Kameron Shoesmith, Bridget Teichroeb, Owen Teichroeb, Noah Thomas, Cale Toth, Bailey Vahi