Nechako Valley Secondary Term 1 Honour Roll

Recognitions for Nechako Valley Secondary students for term 1 for the 2016/2017 school year

PRINCIPAL’s HONOUR ROLL (4.00 GPA)

 

GRADE 7

Ronan Blattner, Ella Boon, Kiya Giesbrecht, Joselynn Hindmarch, Hannah Klassen, Kailie Kusler, Jeremy Pagdin, Kate Roberge, Madison Seely

 

GRADE 8

Harper Abbott, Amanda Bueckert, Ryan Carriere, Rena Daniel, Andrew Derksen, Jorden Hooper, Jazz Nielsen, Iara Pavon, Trista Teichroeb, Autumn Unger

 

GRADE 9

Franz Aebischer, Charis Bach, Adara Bryan, Lizzy Ebbott, Skyler Fitzpatrick, Ethan Floris, Andrea Hartwig, Dylan Haslam, Adrianne Hoglund, Madisyn MacKinlay, Olivia Manojlovic, Nolan McCleary, Rachel Pagdin, Lexi Persson, Alexis Seely, Kyra Wiebe

 

GRADE 10

Mykenzie Albertson, Kostas Bach, Darren Barg, Connor Ebert, Eshawn Johal, Seanna Kusler, Megan Loewen, Kennedy Miles, Madison Patrick, Cassy Penner, Emily Prestmo, George Prince, Dalin Weaver

 

GRADE 11

Eran Bach, Alaura Brooks, Corbin Brown, Sara Derksen, Ryan Egli, Anikka Nielsen, Jillian Pearson, Sarah Sawatzky, Keira Schwartz, Riley Sexton, Faith Snow, Madison Stier, Nigel Watney

 

GRADE 12

Caleb Derksen, Tanner Dykstra, Matthew Ebert, Kaimi Giesbrecht, Jessica Hartwig, Bridian James-Schneider, Rayea Johnson, Destiny Johnston, Mari Knox, Rylin Kusler, Calvin Li, Kimberly McGregor, Beth Mushumanski, Zech Nightingale, Tahlea Perry, Leah Pippy, Sidney Thiessen, Keisha Thomas, Reed Wiens

 

1st CLASS HONOUR ROLL (3.5 – 3.99 GPA)

 

GRADE 7

Brielle Brooks, Daphney Bueckert, Ava Burgener, Aspen Craig, Charlie Crossno, Karyl Cuesta, Braiden Devauld, Dalton Dowswell, Madison Fitzpatrick, Emmett Forsberg, Alex Freeman, Marissa Hall, Emma Hoogeveen, Leah Irvine, Siobhan Klassen, Emily Manojlovic, Charlee McIntyre, Reuben McLain, Ashley Miller-McKay, Sarah Mushumanski, Elise Nelson, Madilyn Nelson, Jessica Neumeister, June Nielsen, Bailee Penner, Capri Schneider, Macy Schneider, Alanna Teichroeb, Reeve Thiessen, Paige Zajaczkowski

 

GRADE 8

Orin Albertson, Gabriel Atwood, Faith Baker, Connor Baumann, Geraldine Blake, Lydia Burggraaf, Bayley Cail, Jorja Cranmer, Coleton Currie, Brook Dowswell, Adriana Ens, Eileen Friesen, Calliy Henke, Kiera Henke, Brody Johnson, Timothy Klassen, Emma Kryzanowski, Jocelyn Miller, Payton Mueller, Megan O’Bee, Lachlan Pedersen, Kassidy Penner, Lizzy Ponsford, Olivia Prestmo, Reagen Rempel, Jaxson Schumann, Wyatt Steffey, Mark Watney, Avaryne Wiebe, Carter Wiebe

 

GRADE 9

Alexandra Aebischer, Brynli Albertson, Kalissa Brooks, Nicholas Coburn, Jack Crossno, Juliana Hampson, Sophie Hutchinson, Spencer Lewis, Gabriel McLain, Mikhaila Moritz, Linnea Moutray, Christian Persson, Alicia Quaw, LeMar Reed, Owen Teichroeb, Griffin Thiessen, Patrick Vahi, Brooke Vandelaar, Weston Warkentin, Gracie Wiebe

 

GRADE 10

Karson Albertson, Hannah Andres, Kennedy Andres, Alex Bruma, Gracie Combs, Jordan Cranmer, Cam Delisle, Keisha Knox, Addison Miller-Gauthier, Jakob Parent, Logan Sewell, Brooke Steffey, Hayley Stephen, Cohen Thiessen, Isabelle Turgeon, Kyle Wiebe, Andie Zwick

 

GRADE 11

Allyssa Davis-Simpson, Kaylan Fehr, Amy Friesen, Shae-Lynn Geernaert, Taylor Henke, Amanda Hiebert, Christian Kelemen, Kiara Lobelle, Kaitlin Montgomery, Liam Moore, Brooklynn Pearson, Jocelyn Stevens, Hannah Turner, Georgia Verduzco, Emily Wiebe, Chelsey Ziler, Nadia Zwick

 

GRADE 12

Janet Altergot, Mikoda de Baat, Emily Eggleton, Joshua Friesen, Isabella Hampson, Jane Kanary, Faith Lawson, Ewan Miles, Dylan Parent, Mya Rancier, Brooklyn Read, Daulton Swanson, Alyssa Wale, Derek Williams

 

2nd CLASS HONOUR ROLL (3.0 – 3.49 GPA)

 

GRADE 7

Rebekah Aebischer, Riley Beier, James Bieganski, Evan Eadie, Tristin Ellis, Cole Foley, Kina Gatacre, Becky Gould, Kayla Koehmstedt, Mya Louie, R’Yder McKay, Brendon McKee, Kylie Penner, Cadence Raymond, Brett Steffey, Zoe Stephen, Sydni Stevenson, Abigail Stewart, Tori Stringer, Milo Walker, Mara Walther, Drake Westbrook, Tyson Wiebe, Brooke Williams

 

GRADE 8

Ruger Albertson, Owen Blattner, Bridgit Borek, Lauren Dyck, McKenzie Faulconer, Meghan Hutchinson, Bridger Jensen, Emily Nash, Andrew Penner, Alexa Philips, Kayla Stewart, Fabio Walther, Ethan Wheeler, Orin Wiebe, Noah Wiens, Kayden Young

 

GRADE 9

Megan Boon, Garrett Dick, Abigail Doiron, Kaybra Dyck, Hayley Fergusson, Daimon Filan, Meghan Heyd, Erek Lane, Tanner Lawson, Nicole McBride, Rowan Nelson, Colin Paterson, Stacy Raphael, Kristopher Rempel, Teagan Rempel, Kameron Shoesmith, Noah Thomas, Cale Toth, Bailey Vahi, Joshua van der Giessen, Damyn Wiebe

 

GRADE 10

Stephanie Brondo, Alyssa Dowswell, Bree Dupuis, Aiden Evenson, Kyler Freitas, Cameron Friesen, Roanan Funk, Sean Habsburg, Ethan Janzen, Jordan Kobylka, Kayla Manky, Kaylon McKee, Kayla Morin, Maddison Penner, Tias Schneider, Brody Schumann, Keenan Thwaites, Zach Whitecotton

 

GRADE 11

Kaden Abbott, Samuel Albertson, Dan Altergot, Kyle Boivin, Kyler Boucher, Geordan Drapeau, Seth Forsberg, Tyler Lang, Candonlee Macfarlane, Joanna Penner, Will Pippy, Nolan Stevenson, Nic Teichroeb

 

GRADE 12

Megan Baher, Kylan Berg, Anthony Briltz, Felicia Brooks, Hunter Brophy, Dawson Clapperton, Cody Denis, Trenton Graham, Dylan Hansen-Martin, Kaleb Haslam, Joseph Hernandez, Braden Kerr, Tykenn Kilpatrick, Jane Li, Kaelan Lobelle, Dixon Loewen, Anna Martens, Max Moritz, Jonathan Mueller, Shailyn Olin, Kody Olson, Melanie Rodgers, Rachael Sholer, Quin Wall, Chevy White, Owen Wiens, Steven Williams, Austin Zhang, Amber Zielke, Spencer Zwick