W.L. McLeod Elementary School First Term Report Cards – November 2015

W.L. McLeod Elementary School First Term Report Cards - November 2015

Principal’s Honour Roll:

Grade 4:  Jorja Bangs, Jemma Blattner, Theo Clarke

Grade 5:  Kayleigh Crozier, Daniel Nash, Braycen Jacobsen, Aliyah Marks,

Eric Anderson, Izzy Racher, Ashlyn Wiebe, Nikles Kadonaga, Hayley Lawrence

Grade 6:  Ronan Blattner, Siobhan Klassen, Jeremy Pagdin, Ailis McCleary,

Melissa Olin, R’Yder McKay, Emmett Forsberg

 

Gold Honour Roll:

Grade 4:  Reuben Daniel, Penelope Roberge, Julia Thiessen, Grayson Turgeon, Kayleigh Crozier, Daniel Nash

Grade 5:  Everett Nelson, Mykelle Young, Ian Cross, Dominic Lepoidevin,

Kora Manwaring

Grade 6:  Sarah Mushumanski, Kate Roberge, Evan Eadie

 

Silver Honour Roll:

Grade 4:  Sophia Anderson, Alexandra Hutchinson, Cala Jackson, Vienna Perry,

Julian Lamprecht, Wyatt Snow, Iris Vuohijoki,

Grade 5:  Brecken Fawcett, Whitney Albertson, Ashlyn Arnold, Diego Duque, Victoria Felts, Hadlee Wiebe, Ada Harris, Seth Habsburg, Jesse Kilpatrick, Reiner Wild,

Grade 6:  Jocelyn Mosher, Madilyn Nelson, Kina Gatacre, Ashley Miller-McKay,

Zoe Stephen, Charlee McIntyre, Mya Louie

 

Bronze Honour Roll:  General Proficiency

Grade 4:  Mikayla Goodwin, Logan Hoogeveen, Murdoch Jackson, Kaden Lane, Hayley Legebokoff, Ann Watney, Thomas Ehl, Lindsey Goncalves, Ethan Hoffman,

Josh LaBrash,

Grade 5:  Julian Harasti, Calvin Stewart, Oscar Anderson, Nikiya MacKinlay,

Jaylen Pedersen, Mitchell Thomson. Garett Wiebe, Nick Lindstrom, Alex Siemens

Grade 6:  Madison Fitzpatrick, Rebecca Gould, Mathieu Holland, Hailey Brown,

Emma Hoogeveen, Roland Jackson, Abigail Stewart, Austin Thiessen, Mitchell Thomson, Drayton Pullman, Peyton Brown, Lakeisha Block,

 

Fine Arts:

Grade 4:  Julia Thiessen, Cala Jackson, Mikayla Goodwin, Julian Lamprecht, Iris Vuohijoki

Grade 5:  Mykelle Young, Brecken Fawcett, Whitney Albertson, Ashlyn Arnold, Diego Duque, Victoria Felts, Hadlee Wiebe, Kennesea Wiebe, Eric Anderson, Marek Baker, Charlee McIntyre, Curan Wruth

Grade 6 – Sarah Mushmanski, Ronan Blattner, Evan Eadie, Ailis McCleary, Jeremy Pagdin, Kate Roberge, Jesse Kilpatrick.

Citizenship:

Grade 4:  Sophia Anderson, Reuben Daniel, Logan Hoogeveen, Penelope Roberge, Cala Jackson, Hayley Legebokoff, Ann Watney, Grayson Turgeon, Jorja Bangs, Alexandra Hutchinson, Kayleigh Crozier, Theresa Ponsford, Iris Vuohijoki,

Grade 5:  Everett Nelson, Victoria Felts, Ashlyn Arnold, Whitney Albertson,

Calvin Stewart, Hadlee Wiebe, Kennesea Wiebe, Rikko Block, Hailey Brown,

Jaylen Pedersen, Mitchell Thomson, Marek Baker, Nikiya MacKinlay, Izzy Racher, Ashlyn Wiebe, Hayley Lawrence

Grade 6:  Ashley Miller-McKay, Emma Hoogeveen, Sarah Mushumanski,

Austin Thiessen, Mathieu Holland, Roland Jackson, Madilyn Nelson,

Madison Fitzpatrick, Abigail Stewart, Zoe Stephen, Kate Roberge, Kina Gatacre, Siobhan Klassen, Rebecca Gould, Tharon Moore

 

Athletic:

Grade 4:  Sophia Anderson, Jorja Bangs, Jemma Blattner, Theo Clarke, Reuben Daniel, Grayson Turgeon, Lindsey Goncalves, Ethan Hoffman, Josh LaBrash, Daniel Nash, Wyatt Snow, Iris Vuohijoki

Grade 5:  Braycen Jacobsen, Aliyah Marks, Ian Cross, Eric Anderson,

Nikles Kadonaga, Reiner Wild, Hayley Lawrence, Dominic LePoidevin, Kora Manwaring

Grade 6:  Ronan Blattner, Evan Eadie, Siobhan Klassen, Sarah Mushumanski,

Kate Roberge, Zoe Stephen, Melissa Olin, Charlee McIntyre

 

French Immersion Proficiency:

Grade 4:  Jorja Bangs, Jemma Blattner, Vienna Perry,

Grade 5:  Braycen Jacobsen, Eric Anderson, Ailis McCleary,

Grade 6:  Ronan Blattner, Jeremy Pagdin, Sarah Mushumanski,

 

Mathematics:

Grade 4:  Theo Clark, Kayleigh Crozier, Daniel Nash,

Grade 5:  Ian Cross, Diego Duque, Eric Anderson, Oscar Anderson, Jaylen Pedersen, Ailis McCleary, Nikles Kadonaga, R’Yder McKay, Ashlyn Wiebe, Izzy Racher,

Hayley Lawrence, Jesse Kilpatrick, Dominic Lepoidevin,

Grade 6:  Emmett Forsberg, Ronan Blattner, Kate Roberge, Jeremy Pagdin, Sarah Mushumanski, Melissa Olin,

 

Primary Citizenship

Kindergarten:  Payton Barr, Kinleigh Bick, Alexis Bueckert, Taylor Davidson, Thomas Geddes, Mika Hara, Colton Harper, Damien Hutchinson, Konnor Hutt, Kayleigh Jackson, Maci Kadonaga, Lyric Kessler, Andre Roberge, Isabel Simoes, Milo Tait, Kate Thiessen-Clark, Kiah Thiessen-Clark, Alexis Vongkeo, Charles Weaver,  Breanna McLeary, Brooklyn Churchill, Sebastian Togyi, Chloe Block, Courtney Halliday, Creelin Antoine-Teed, Elizabeth Swanson, Jimmy Richards, Myhrah Cole

Grade 1: Chayde Jackson, Owen Filipe, Ruger Campbell, Ciara Gauchier, Alanna Green, Kayla Lawrence, Jarett Parent, Caleb Vuohijoki, Chloe Wild, Brynn Alden, Anya Dhillon, Ella Gilbert, Zoe Haslam, Kadence Jacobson, Madalyn Lazaruk, Ayden MacKinlay,

Grade 2:  Kacey Campbell, Noah Peters, Brody Poole, Nyrecha Rapheal, Emily Clarke, Brett Albertson, Jamie Bidal, Brice Friesen, Aiden Greek, Lyle Munch, MacKenzie Halliday, Zoe Bueckert, Breanna Gatacre, Ethan Harper, Carter Johnson, Ivan Legebokoff, Kalleigh Page, Olive Roberge, Aleah Weaver,

Grade 3:  Brooke Barclay, Carys Bick, Chloe Brooks, Regan Daniel, Noah Gilbert, Kai Hara, Jasper Hussey, Brooklyn Hutt, Rachel Lamprecht, Aiden Simrose, Lucas Thomson, Arden Thwaites, Lillian Felts, Lily Richards, Trinity Wiebe, Liam Wruth

 

Way to Go

Kindergarten – Ben Barclay, Ella Brown, Deslin John, Brooklyn Churchill, Jayden Solberg, Rowan Johnson, Breanna McCleary, Leili Lowe, Amari Holmes, Benjam’n Beaverstock, Hayley Louie, Jaiden Holmes Jakob Harris, Kayleb Redekop, Mike Green, Nena Johnny Robinson, Prestley Duncan

Grade 1 – Steven Woods, Chayde Jackson, Brayden Teed, Damien Wickum, Noah Bidal, Bradley Vandersman, Hailey Gull, Madalyn Lazaruk, Myer Himmelright

Grade 2 Troy Basil, Matthew Elliot, Arrwin Felts, Learick Gauchier, Noah Peters, Keyshawn Block, Alex Wallace, Riley Foley,

Grade 3:  Emily Anderson, Brooke Barclay, Danny Branton, Chloe Brooks, Thomas Cross, Regan Daniel, Brooklyn Hutt, Delaney MacKinlay, Nygel Brown, Justus Williams, Evan Vuohijoki, Rebeca Duque

 

Way to Go – Intermediate

Grade 4:  Logan Hoogeveen, Murdoch Jackson, Kaden Lane, Shail Mortimer, Rylan Bennett

Grade 5:  Julian Harasti, Ian Cross, Uylisa Aslin, Oscar Anderson,

Grade 6:  Austin Thiessen, Tharon Moore, Marek Baker, Roland Jackson, Emma Hoogeveen, Ashley Miller-McKay, Mathieu Holland, Cooper Cursley