BC Short Track Championship in Vanderhoof

Vanderhoof hosts the bc provincial short track tournament, results as follows

  • Mon Mar 9th, 2015 5:00pm
  • Sports

Ivan Legebokoff

 

T2T Female 14:

Renee Kalkman, Fort Saint John, Gold.

Jessie Lee, Port Coquitlam, Silver

Holly Antifay, Kamloops, Silver (Tie)

Eryn Stickel, Fort Saint John, Iron (Fourth)

Emily Prestmo, Nechako Lakes, Fifth

T2T Female 13

Janie Green, Ridge Meadows, Gold

Annabel Johnson, Matsqui, Silver

Sylvia Masich, Prince George, Bronze

Robyn Barwise, Mackenzie, Iron

Morgon Aucoin, Prince George, Fifth

Zoe Batson, Vancouver, Sixth

T2T Female 11

Martina Antifay, Kamloops, Gold

Elle Bush, Langley, Silver

Annabelle Green, Ridge Meadows, Bronze

Michelle Kalkman, Fort Saint John, Iron

Laura Hall, Vernon, Fifth

Brooke Braun, Fort Saint John, Sixth

Nicole Mcbride, Nechako Lakes, Seventh

Alexis seely, Nechako Lakes, Eighth

T2T Female 12

Eunseo Kim, Matsqui, Gold

Sherilyn Chung, Port Coquitlam, Silver

Yuna Lovell, Fort Saint John, Bronze

Samantha Spencer, Port Coquitlam, Iron

Amanda Mitchell, Fort Saint John, Fifth

Ainsley Spencer, Port Coquitlam, Sixth

T2T Male 15

Steven Lim, Port Coquitlam, Gold

Matthew Ebert, Nechako Lakes, Silver

Mike Shi, Richmond Meadows, Bronze

T2T Male 14

Ciaran Scott, Port Coquitlam, Gold

T2T Male 13

Tim Song, Ridge Meadows, Gold

Eric Orlowsky, Prince George, Silver

Marshall Shupe, Ridge Meadows, Bronze

Tahlon Flamma, Ridge Meadows, Iron

Bryan Leon, Burnaby, Fifth

Connor Ebert, Nechako Lakes, Sixth

 

 

 

T2T Male 12

Keanan St. Rose, Prince George, Gold

Lukas MacDonald, Vancouver, Silver

Joshua Telizyn, Fort Saint John, Bronze

Max Schoenville, Prince George, Iron

Sammy Batson, Vancouver, Fifth

Owen MacDonald, Prince George, Sixth

Logan Sewell, Nechako Lakes, Seventh

Craig Miller, Prince George, Eighth

Mattias Isobe, Vernon, Ninth

L2T

Will Picard, Langley, Gold

Jacob Rubuliak, Kelowna, Silver

Jared Bolland, Ridge Meadows, Bronze,

Nyan Newlove, Fort Saint John, Iron

 

L2T Group B:

 

 

 

Amy Waddell Fort St. James gold

Nyah Duncan Fort St. James silver

Garrett Fischer Williams Lake bronze

Madelyn Feist Williams Lake fourth

Olivia Masich Prince George fifth

Victoria Keats Williams Lake sixth

Leah Lauren Williams Lake seventh

Shelby Gibson Fort St. James eighth

 

 

 

L2T Group A

Brett Barwise Mackenzie gold

Ty Lauren Williams Lake silver

Jack Hanson Vanderhoof bronze

Zachary Bennett Vanderhoof fourth

Sean Houghton Fort St. James fifth

Logan McKersie Fort St. James sixth

Justin Gulbranson Vanderhoof seventh

 

 

 

Syerre Ferguson Prince George Gold