Nechako Valley Secondary Term 3 Honour Roll

Principal's, First Class, and Second Class honour roll for Nechako Valley Secondary's term three in Vanderhoof

PRINCIPAL’s HONOUR ROLL (4 GPA)

 

GRADE 7

Harper Abbott, Amanda Bueckert, Ryan Carriere, Rena Daniel, Adriana Ens, Jorden Hooper, Taedyn Jacobsen, Megan O’Bee, Trista Teichroeb, Ethan Wheeler, Avaryne Wiebe

GRADE 8

Megan Boon, Adara Bryan, Skyler Fitzpatrick, Juliana Hampson, Andrea Hartwig, Madisyn MacKinlay, Gabriel McLain, Rachel Pagdin, Alicia Quaw, Brooke Vandelaar, Gracie Wiebe

GRADE 9

Kostas Bach, Kyra Buchanan, Gracie Combs, Cam Delisle, Connor Ebert, Kyler Freitas, Sean Habsburg, Eshawn Johal, Seanna Kusler, Megan Loewen, Kennedy Miles, Kayla Morin, Madison Patrick, Cassy Penner, Emily Prestmo, Logan Sewell, Brooke Steffey, Cohen Thiessen, Dalin Weaver, Kyle Wiebe

GRADE 10

Samuel Albertson, Eran Bach, Anikka Nielsen, Brooklynn Pearson, Joanna Penner, Faith Snow, Nigel Watney

GRADE 11

Felicia Brooks, Caleb Derksen, Matthew Ebert, Kaimi Giesbrecht, Isabella Hampson, Bridian James-Schnieder, Rayea Johnson, Destiny Johnston, Tykenn Kilpatrick, Mari Knox, Rylin Kusler, Calvin Li, Beth Mushumanski, Zech Nightingale, Dylan Parent, Brooklyn Read, Sidney Thiessen, Ian Watney,  Reed Wiens

GRADE 12

Jordan Andres, Bradley Bieganski, Sahej Dhak, Alison Eggleton, Kent Fehr, Sara McBride, Samatha Pratt, Eric Silver, Graeme Thiessen

 

1st CLASS HONOUR ROLL (3.5 – 3.99 GPA)

 

GRADE 7

Faith Baker, Connor Baumann, Gerry Blake, Bayley Cail, Jorja Cranmer, Andrew Derksen, Brody Johnson, Emma Kryzanowski, Payton Mueller, Jazz Nielsen, Iara Pavon, Lachlan Pedersen, Lizzy Ponsford, Jaxson Schumann, Wyatt Steffey, Autumn Unger, Mark Watney, Noah Wiens, Kayden Young

GRADE 8

Alexandra Aebischer, Franz Aebischer, Brynli Albertson, Charis Bach, Kalissa Brooks, Nicholas Coburn, Lizzy Ebbott, Hayley Fergusson, Ethan Floris, Meghan Heyd, Adrianne Hoglund, Sophie Hutchinson, Spencer Lewis, Olivia Manojlovic, Nicole McBride, Christian Persson, Lexi Persson, Griffin Thiessen, Noah Thomas, Elliott Tone, Patrick Vahi, Kyra Wiebe

GRADE 9

Mykenzie Albertson, Kennedy Andres, Callie Bray, Jordan Cranmer, Roanan Funk, Caleb Goncalves, Tias James-Schneider, Kayla Manky, Addison Miller-Gauthier, Simon Nemethy, George Prince, Brody Schumann, Jasmine Silver, Isabelle Turgeon, Andie Zwick

GRADE 10

Kaden Abbott, Alaura Brooks, Corbin Brown, Allyssa Davis-Simpson, Ryan Egli, Jessy Fehr, Kaylan Fehr, Hunter Floris, Amy Friesen, Shae-Lynn Geernaert,  Kaitlin Montgomery, Liam Moore, Jillian Pearson,  Will Pippy, Mathieu Pyy, Sarah Sawatzky, Keira Schwartz, Chelsey Ziler, Nadia Zwick

GRADE 11

Megan Baher, Anthony Briltz, Bailey Burg, Emily Eggleton, Dylan Hansen-Martin, Kaelan Lobelle, Dixon Loewen,

Ewan Miles, Mya Rancier, Daulton Swanson, Quin Wall, Owen Wiens, Derek Williams, Austin Zhang

GRADE 12

Sydney Andres, Trent Emel, Keishja Fawcett, Rebecca Federau, Emma Floris, Lane Hampson, Jacob Hascarl,  Paige Loewen, Shayla Martin-Seivewright, Sara Montague, Markas Nielsen, Shelby Park , Kiah Persson, Saba Rancier, Alaina Sommerville, Tyler Stevenson, Kaitlyn Verduzco, Riley Wiens, Kris Williams

 

2nd CLASS HONOUR ROLL (3.0 – 3.49 GPA)

 

GRADE 7

Orin Albertson, Owen Blattner, Bridgit Borek, Tristan Buchanan, Jordan Chipman, Coleton Currie, Brook Dowswell, Lauren Dyck, McKenzie Faulconer, Eileen Friesen, Calliy Henke, Meghan Hutchinson, Emily Kanary,  Timothy Klassen, Jocelyn Miller, Nicole Nevidon, Kassidy Penner, Alexa Philips, Olivia Prestmo, Louis Roberge, Matthew Roberson, John Rodgers, Jessi Stewart, Hyatt Verduzco, Carter Wiebe, Orin Wiebe, Declan Wruth

GRADE 8

Torin Chapman, Jack Crossno, Garrett Dick, Dylan Haslam, Jackson Hassman, Nolan McCleary, Linnea Moutray, Keyta-Lee O’Meara, Colin Paterson, Talmage Rancier, Shakira Redcrow, LeMar Reed, Teagan Rempel, Owen Teichroeb, Cale Toth, Bailey Vahi, Joshua van der Giessen, Weston Warkentin

GRADE 9

Hannah Andres, Dylan Boon, Landon Deveny, Alyssa Dowswell, McKenna Friesen, Ethan Janzen, Treikenn Kilpatrick, Keisha Knox, Trevor Lank, Kaylon McKee, Jakob Parent, Keenan Thwaites, Zach Whitecotton, Kierra Zacharias

GRADE 10

Dan Altergot, Kyler Boucher, Dalen Bulkley, Sara Derksen, Taylor Henke, Elaiza Hermano, Amanda Hiebert, Aaron Janzen, Christian Kelemen, Candonlee Macfarlane, Clayton Neufeld, Madison Stier, Hannah Turner, Nicholas Warkentin, Emily Wiebe

GRADE 11

Janet Altergot, Hunter Brophy, Dawson Clapperton, Dawson Currie, Mikoda de Baat, Kelson Fines, Chloe Friesen, Jessica Hartwig, Kaleb Haslam, Jane Kanary, Ethan Lank, Jane Li, Anna Martens, Max Mortiz, Jonathan Mueller, Kody Olson, Tahlea Perry, Leah Pippy, Melanie Rodgers, Rachael Sholer, Shyloe Smith-Clark, Alyssa Wale, Dawson Weaver, Chevy White, Amber Zielke

GRADE 12

Jessie Atkins, Shelby-Dawn Bowler, Mary Brooks, Ethan Coburn, Cody Denis, Justin  Everett, Alec Fehr, Kirsten Forsberg, Wyatt Giesbrecht, Gavin Lowen, Ryshel McKee, Coy Smith, Kelseigh Sommerville, Gregory Weaver, Ocean Webster, Matteo Williams