Principal’s Honour Roll
Grade 4: Jorja Bangs, Jemma Blattner, Theo Clark
Grade 5: Braycen Jacobsen, Hayley Lawrence, Kora Manwaring, Ashlyn Wiebe, Aillis McCleary, Madilyn Nelson
Grade 6: Emmett Forsberg, R’Yder McKay, Melissa Olin
First Class Honour Roll
Grade 4: Reuben Daniel, Alexa Hutchinson, Grayson Turgeon, Daniel Nash
Grade 5: Aliyah Marks, Everett Nelson, Nikles Kadonaga, Eric Anderson, Jaylen Pedersen, Gabby Blake
Grade 6: Evan Eadie, Siobhan Klassen, Sarah Mushumanski, Jeremy Pagdin, Kate Roberge
Second Class Honour Roll
Grade 4: Sophia Anderson, Mikayla Goodwin, Cala Jackson, Murdoch Jackson, Vienna Perry, Penelope Roberge, Kayleigh Crozier, Wyatt Snow, Iris Vuohijoki, Hadlee Wiebe, Kennesea Wiebe
Grade 5: Ian Cross, Brecken Fawcett, Julian Harasti, Julian Lamprecht, Mykelle Young, Seth Habsburg, Jesse Kilpatrick, Dominic LePoidevin, Izzy Racher, Liam Tone, Charlie Crossno, Mya Louie, Charlee McIntyre, Hailey Brown, Niki MacKinlay, Mitchell Thomson
Grade 6: Ronan Blattner, Madison Fitzpatrick, Kina Gatacre, Mathieu Holland, Jocelyn Mosher, Zoe Stephen
General Proficiency
Grade 4: Logan Hoogeveen, Kaden Lane, Hayley Legebokoff, Ann Watney, Ava Bodijn James, Lindsey Goncalves, Ethan Hoffman, Shail Mortimer
Grade 5: Eryck Dyck, Nick Lindstrom, Garett Wiebe, Reiner Wild, Lakeisha Block, Peyton Brown, Cooper Cursley, Randy Fry, Oscar Anderson, Marek Baker, Whitney Albertson, Ashlyn Arnold, Diego Duque, Victoria Felts, Calvin Stewart
Grade 6: Gregg Raphael, Curan Wruth, Becky Gould, Emma Hoogeveen, Roland Jackson, Ashley Miller-McKay, Tharon Moore, Abigail Stewart
General Proficiency in a Second Language
Grade 4: Jorja Bangs, Jemma Blattner
Grade 5: Ian Cross, Braycen Jacobsen, Aliya Marks, Eric Anderson, Aillis McCleary
Grade 6: Ronan Blattner, Evan Eadie, Sarah Mushumanski, Madilyn Nelson, Jeremy Pagdin, Kate Roberge
Mathletes:
Grade 4: Theo Clarke, Daniel Reuben, Daniel Nash
Grade 5: Ian Cross, Braycen Jacobsen, Aliyah Marks, Everett Nelson, Hayley Lawrence, Kora Manwaring, Ashlyn Wiebe, Eric Anderson, Oscar Anderson, Aillis McCleary, Jaylen Pedersen, Mitchell Thomson, Gabby Blake, Diego Duque
Grade 6: Emmett Forsberg, Charlee McIntyre, R’Yder McKay, Melissa Olin, Evan Eadie, Kina Gatacre, Siobhan Klassen, Sarah Mushumanski, Madilyn Nelson, Jeremy Pagdin, Kate Roberge
Fine Arts:
Grade 4: Jorja Bangs, Jemma Blattner, Mikayla Goodwin, Julie Thiessen, Ava Bodijn James, Iris Vuohijoki,
Grade 5: Brecken Fawcett, Julian Lamprecht, Aliyah Marks, Mykelle Young, Eryck Dyck, Hayley Lawrence, Dominic LePoidevin, Kora Manwaring, Brandon Munch, Alex Siemens, Ashlyn Wiebe, Reiner Wild, Eric Anderson, Hailey Brown, Niki McKinlay, Aillis McCleary, Jaylen Pedersen, Whitney Albertson, Ashlyn Arnold, Gabby Blake, Diego Duque, Victoria Felts, Hadlee Wiebe, Kennesea Wiebe
Grade 6: Lakeisha Block, Peyton Brown, Cooper Cursley, Randy Fry, Melissa Olin, Curan Wruth, Kina Gatacre, Siobhan Klassen, Jocelyn Mosher, Sarah Mushumanski, Madilyn Nelson, Kate Roberge
Athletic Proficiency:
Grade 4: Sophia Anderson, Jorja Bangs, Jemma Blattner, Theo Clarke, Daniel Reuben, Logan Hoogeveen, Alexa Hutchinson, Cala Jackson, Murdoch Jackson, Hayley Legebokoff, Vienna Perry, Penelope Roberge, Grayson Turgeon, Lindsey Goncalves, Ethan Hoffman, Daniel Nash, Wyatt Snow, Iris Vuohijoki,
Grade 5: Seth Habsburg, Nikles Kadonaga, Hayley Lawrence, Dominic LePoidevin, Kora Manwaring, Izzy Racher, Ashlyn Wiebe, Eric Anderson, Oscar Anderson, Aillis McCleary, Mitchell Thomson, Gabby Blake, Victoria Felts, Ada Harris,
Grade 6: Emmett Forsberg, Ronan Blattner, Madison Fitzpatrick, Siobhan Klassen, Sarah Mushumanski, Madilyn Nelson, Jeremy Pagdin, Kate Roberge, Zoe Stephen
Grade 5: Brecken Fawcett, Julian Harasti, Braycen Jacobsen
Citizenship:
Kindergarten: Myhrah Cole, Courtney Halliday, Hayley Louie, Jim Richard, Kierra Cromarty, Owen Filipe, Chayde Jackson, Allie Carlson, Brooklyn Churchill, Rowan Johnson, Ava Clark, Brenna McCleary, Aurora Rocheleau, Jayden Solberg, Sebastian Togyi, Payten Barr, Kinleigh Bick, Ella Brown, Alexis Bueckert, Taylor Davidson, Mika Hara, Colton Harper, Damien Hutchinson, Kaleigh Jackson, Maci Kadonaga, Lyric Kessler, Isabel Simoes, Milo Tait, Kate Thiessen-Clark, Kiah Thiessen-Clark, Alexis Vongkeo, Charles Weaver
Grade 1: Ruger Campbell, Cindi Chen, Ciara Gauchier, Alanna Green, Kayla Lawrence, Jarrett Parent, Caleb Vuohijoki, Chloe Wild, Brynn Alden, Anya Dhillon, Ella Gilbert, Zoe Haslam, Brooklin Jacobsen,
Grade 2: Myra Green, Noah Peters, Brody Poole, Keira Bodijn James, Jamie Bidal, Brice Friesen, Aiden Greek, Mackenzie Halliday, Lyle Munch, Zoe Bueckert, Leander Ebbott, Breanna Gatacre, Ethan Harper, Carter Johnson, Ivan Legebokoff, Kalleigh Page, Olive Roberge, Aleah Weaver, Emily Clarke
Grade 3: Tia Arnold, Emily Briltz, Lillian Felts, Max Filipe, Mila Manwaring, Travis McKeeman, Dakota Poole, Lily Richard, Synova Smith, Evan Vuohijoki, Trinity Wiebe, Emily Anderson, Brooke Barclay, Carys Bick, Chloe Brooks, Thomas Cross, Regan Daniel, Noah Gilbert, Kai Hara, Jasper Hussey, Brooklyn Hutt, Gavin Kosie, Nygel Brown, Aiden Simrose, Lucas Thomson, Arden Thwaites
Grade 4: Reuben Daniel, Mikayla Goodwin, Logan Hoogeveen, Alexa Hutchinson, Murdoch Jackson, Grayson Turgeon, Ann Watney, Ava Bodijn James, Kayleigh Crozier, Shail Mortimer, Daniel Nash, Theresa Ponsford, Wyatt Snow, Iris Vuohijoki,
Grade 5: Eryck Dyck, Seth Habsburg, Nikles Kadonaga, Hayley Lawrence, Dominic LePoidevin, Nick Lindstrom, Kora Manwaring, Izzy Racher, Alex Siemens, Liam Tone, Ashlyn Wiebe, Garett Wiebe, Reiner Wild, Ann Watney, Ian Cross, Brecken Fawcett, Braycen Jacobsen, Marek Baker, Hailey Brown, Niki MacKinlay, Aillis McCleary, Uylisa Aslin, Gabby Blake, Rikko Block, Victoria Felts, Calvin Stewart, Hadlee Wiebe
Grade 6: Lakeisha Block, Charlie Crossno, Emmett Forsberg, Randy Fry, Mya Louie, Charlee McIntyre, R’Yder McKay, Melissa Olin, Gregg Raphael, Curan Wruth, Madison Fitzpatrick, Becky Gould, Mathieu Holland, Emma Hoogeveen, Roland Jackson, Abigail Stewart
Way to Go:
Kindergarten: Benjam’n Beaverstock, Jayden Bjork, Chloe Block, Jaiden Holmes, Kayleb Redekop, Creelin Teed Antoine, Van Donahue, Owen Filipe, Chayde Jackson, Danika Unger, Stephen Woods, Brooklyn Churchill, Brenna McCleary, Thomas Geddes, Konner Hutt, Kaleigh Jackson, Alexis Vonkeo
Grade 1: Hailey Gull, Bradley Vandersman, Bryton Bangs, Anya Dhillon, Riley Foley, Noah Bidal
Grade 2: Alex Wallace, James Harris, Ronan McIntyre, Ben Racher, Matthew Ramsey, Keyshawn Block, Keira Bodijn, Kasi Kingsley-Furze
Grade 3: Emily Anderson, Brooke Barclay, Danny Branton, Gavin Kosie, Rachel Lamprecht, Delaney MacKinlay, Nygel Brown, Lauren Stewart, Emily Briltz, Trey Cromarty, Taylor Danielson, Marcus Peter, Dakota Poole, Lily Richard, Synova Smith, Evan Vuohijoki, Trinity Wiebe, Keyshawn Block
Grade 4: Logan Hoogeveen, Murdoch Jackson, Kaden Lane, Selena Greek,
Grade 5: Ian Cross, Brecken Fawcett, Julian Harasti, Eryck Dyck, Brandon Munch, Alex Siemens, Liam Tone, Drayton Pullman, Uylisa Aslin,
Grade 6: Lakeisha Block, Peyton Brown, Charlie Crossno, Cooper Cursley, Randy Fry, Drayton Pullman, Gregg Raphael, Curan Wruth, Emma Hoogeveen, Austin Thiessen